Ahora les traemos la lista de nominados a los premios Emmy 2010 en donde destaca la nominacion a Sofia Vergara como mejor actriz de reparto en comedia…
OUTSTANDING DRAMA
Lost
Breaking Bad
Dexter
Mad Men
True Blood
The Good Wife
OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Julianna Margulies (The Good Wife)
Mariska Hargitay (Special Victims Unit)
Glenn Close (Damages)
Kyra Sedgwick (The Closer)
January Jones (Mad Men)
Connie Britton (Friday Night Lights)
OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A DRAMA
Jon Hamm (Mad Men)
Kyle Chandler (Friday Night Lights)
Bryan Cranston (Breaking Bad)
Hugh Laurie (House M.D.)
Michael C. Hall (Dexter)
Matthew Fox (Lost)
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA
John Slattery (Mad Men)
Aaron Paul (Breaking Bad)
Martin Short (Damages)
Terry O’ Quinn (Lost)
Michael Emerson (Lost)
Andre Braugher (Men of a Certain Age)
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA
Sharon Gless (Burn Notice)
Christine Baranski (The Good Wife)
Christina Hendricks (Mad Men)
Rose Byrne (Damages)
Archie Panjabi (The Good Wife)
Elisabeth Moss (Mad Men)
COMEDY
OUTSTANDING COMEDY
Glee
Modern Family
Curb Your Enthusiasm
Nurse Jackie
30 Rock
The Office
Curb Your Enthusiasm
OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Lea Michele (Glee)
Tina Fey (30 Rock)
Toni Collette (The United States of Tara)
Julia Louis-Dreyfus (The New Adventures of Old Christine)
Edie Falco (Nurse Jackie)
Amy Poehler (Parks and Recreation)
OUTSTANDING ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Larry David (Curb Your Enthusiasm)
Alec Baldwin (30 Rock)
Matthew Morrison (Glee)
Steve Carell (The Office)
Jim Parsons (The Big Bang Theory)
Tony Shalhoub (Monk)
OUTSTANDING SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY
Chris Colfer (Glee)
Neil Patrick Harris (How I Met Your Mother)
Jesse Tyler Ferguson (Modern Family)
Jon Cryer (Two and A Half Men)
Eric Stonestreet (Modern Family)
Ty Burrell (Modern Family)
OUTSTANDING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY
Jane Lynch (Glee)
Kristen Wiig (Saturday Night Live)
Jane Krakowski (30 Rock)
Julie Bowen (Modern Family)
Sofia Vergara (Modern Family)
Holland Taylor (Two and A Half Men)
OUTSTANDING VARIETY, MUSIC, OR COMEDY SERIES
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live
The Tonight Show With Conan O’Brien
REALITY
OUTSTANDING REALITY PROGRAM
Antiques Roadshow
Dirty Jobs
Jamie Oliver’s Food Revolution
Kathy Griffin: My Life On The D-List
MythBusters
Undercover Boss
OUTSTANDING REALITY – COMPETITION PROGRAM
The Amazing Race
American Idol
Dancing With The Stars
Project Runway
Top Chef
OUTSTANDING HOST FOR A REALITY OR REALITY-COMPETITION PROGRAM
Phil Keoghan (The Amazing Race)
Ryan Seacrest (American Idol)
Tom Bergeron (Dancing with the Stars)
Heidi Klum (Project Runway)
Jeff Probst (Survivor)
Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Archer • Mole Hunt • FX Networks • FX Productions
H. Jon Benjamin as Sterling Archer
Disney Prep & Landing • ABC • Walt Disney Animation Studios
Dave Foley as Wayne
Robot Chicken • Cannot Be Erased, So Sorry • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine
Seth Green as Robot Chicken Nerd, Cobra Commander, Movie Narrator
The Simpsons • Thursdays With Abie • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Dan Castellaneta as Homer Simpson, Grampa Simpson
The Simpsons • Moe Letter Blues • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
Hank Azaria as Moe Syzlak, Apu Nahasapeemapetilon
The Simpsons • Once Upon A Time In Springfield • FOX • Gracie Films in
association with 20th Century Fox Television
Anne Hathaway as Princess Penelope
Outstanding Animated Program
Alien Earths • NGC • SkyWorks Digital, Inc.
Disney Prep & Landing • ABC • Walt Disney Animation Studios
The Ricky Gervais Show • Knob At Night • HBO • W!LDBRAIN and Media Rights Capital in association with HBO Entertainment
The Simpsons • Once Upon A Time In Springfield • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
South Park • 200/201 • Comedy Central • Central Productions
Outstanding Short-format Animated Program
Adventure Time • My Two Favorite People • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Chowder • The Toots • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Disney Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil • Racing The Schoolbus • Disney Channel • Walt Disney Television Animation
The Marvelous Misadventures Of Flapjack • Tee Hee Tummy Tums • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios
Robot Chicken • Full-Assed Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • ShadowMachine
Uncle Grandpa • cartoonnetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios
NOMINATION TALLY
The Pacific (24)
Glee (19)
Mad Men (17)
30 Rock (15)
Modern Family (14)
Lost (12)
Saturday Night Live (12)
Dancing with the Stars (9)
The Good Wife (9)
Nurse Jackie (8)
The Amazing Race (7)
Breaking Bad (7)
Dexter (7)
American Idol (6)